Start The Journey @ The Beginning

Click here to go to the first post of this blog & watch Dell grow up right before your eyes! Simply click on "newer post" to take you from start to finish. Enjoy!

Thursday, July 29, 2010

Getting There ~ Day 96

 Hello there.  Wanna peak into what I have been working on?
You want me to show them Mommy?
OK.  Here goes!
I almost got it....
I'm up.... but I can't move.  Ugh.  This is frustrating!

5 comments:

The Mommy said...

Haha, so cute:)

Soni B said...

awe...such a hard thing to accomplish...but wait til he gets it !...LOL

cenichols said...

Awe, he is trying so hard. Love, Mommaw

newmommy said...

hard he is trying so hard lol I remember Austin trying! :( He is doing good!

Haupi said...

He's absolutely beautiful...just beautiful. These pictures touched me for some reason. I guess I'm just emotional today.

Haupi